?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Little do you know..

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile
> previous 20 entries

Sunday, January 30th, 2005
11:01 pm - BLAH
I couldn't take the Possessiveness any longer...I couldn't be a foot away with out him asking me where i was going..I lost all of my friends when i got into this relationship.

But i didn't know it was going to be this hard... We have the same friends...we dont have our OWN friend/s.So it's hard to distract our selfs. I feel like theres a piece of me missing or something,yet i also feel free, and so much stress lifted off my shoulders. I feel like i can breathe.

The days seem a lot longer. I can't believe how many wonderful great friends i gave up for a boy.....? Boys drive me loony. I really don't know what to say. God i forgot how depressing these damn journals were.


You can tell i have alot of time on my hands...i havent updated my journal in forever....hah. God did i tell you i hated these god damn journals.

Alright gotta get up bright and early tomorrow.
WaaaHooo!

current mood: blah

(8 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, June 9th, 2004
2:45 am - BORED
speak and spell
You're a Speak & Spell!! You nerd, you. Just
because you were disguised as a toy doesn't
mean you weren't educational, you sneaky
bastard.


What childhood toy from the 80s are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

(2 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, June 2nd, 2004
2:53 am
My sis is leaving tomorrow morning ;( I will miss her.<3
But me and Jesse are going to take a trip up to Charelston after i get back from the keys. I guess charelston is right on the coast,so shit, we can rent boards, or maybe hopefully by then we'll both have one our own. But either way i cant wait, whitney says it's a really cool town w/ alot of stuff we can go out and do. she say their down town is awesome. WEEEEEEEEEE i cant wait :)

Jesse and i took whitney out to captiva beach again today! Today was a perfect day! The sky was clear and the waves were awesome for skim boarding. Jesse got a lot of air today.jesse tried using the skim board to surf a couple waves but the board just weighed down,Ha and then i tried it and i rode the board all the way back up to shore it was awesome! But my sister got burnt! oh well though,she needed some color to her pale pasty white skin!! hehe j/k

Clinton comes home tomorrow.
I hope everything goes well,and i hope those kids keep that evil shit away from him. If not there will be some serious ass whoopin, for clintons sake and mama dukes'! I love that woman! she ROCKS!!

:) :P ;)
LATER

current mood: thirsty

(comment on this)

Sunday, May 30th, 2004
12:16 am - yea yea yea
Waahoo my sisters down and were having a blast! big Ashley needs to come hangout too ;)
I'm going to keywest real soon to hang out with my home dawg dale!! And this july im going with jesse and his mom on a road trip up the east coast up to manhattan newyork! It's going to be a awesome summer. I'll definately be going to the other coast alot this summer!

Meghan!! It was cool hanging with you and Tyler! sorry i couldnt help you out the other night! I'll call you soon to chill or something! ;)

the other night when i was at duncans i saw charlie...it was weird..er just awkward...i havent seen him nor spoken with him in ages. I'm glad i saw him though. I've been wondering how hes been.
He looked well.
i hope so

Today was good though...

:) <33

current mood: anxious

(comment on this)

Sunday, May 23rd, 2004
11:37 pm - TA DA
i cant wait till whitney gets here shell be here this friday. I'm gonna get her ripped! she needs a vacation from that asshole of a man she married! He'll be here but oh well shes gonna be partying with her lil sister!
Hell yea!

Well today was good! I woke up to nikki and duncan in my living room..heh it was cool though. we watched a couple movies and smoked some shmoobie! It was cool hanging with them today...they actually hung out rather than making out with eachother.it really irritates me after awhile. I wish they could hang out like they did today everyday. it was actually cool.
Then we went down to hustlers to play some pool. It was me jese nikki duncan and scott (duncans dad). Scott was really cool..he paid for us all to play and he wasnt a asshole like usual. Some nasty dying old man at the bar couldnt stop drooling over nikki and i . it was fucking disgusting.

Well later cody came over and we just toked it up for while.We plan on going to the beach tomorrow...but well see.
I got school...::sigh:: so i dont know.


...

current mood: bouncy

(5 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, May 18th, 2004
11:26 pm - yea this is worth reading..
Well ...I guess Duncan nikki and jesse are all graduating together..im the only one left now. But whatever...im cool cause im still in school! :p hah

Whitney is coming down in a couple of weeks w/ her punk of a husband. She got a new car! Its a 2004 honda civic. So yea good for her ;) Hopefully she'll be able to come to the Keys this year,and big ASHLEY can come!! woohoo! :)

Well i heard Charlie and Andrea have a place and are having a baby...I wish somebody would let me know these things.
I told my mom about it,and she cried. She loves charlie. Well if anyone knows if theres gonna be a babyshower or anything, let me know. I'd like to get some stuff for the baby,and so would my mom. We gonna HOOK that baby up!

---NO NAMES MENTIONED---
I wish these people had common sense and could see what they are doing to them selves and their lives. I want to cry everytime i see them.
I know they are smarter than this.

----
Well thats it.

current mood: curious

(4 comments | comment on this)

Tuesday, December 16th, 2003
4:29 pm - waaaaaaaaaaaaa hooooooooooooo
Today was good :)...so far..so good...
Yay Jesse's in a good mood today. THANK GOD :)

We are putting christmas lights up today!! YAY
My house is going to be beautiful! :)

See you later ;)

current mood: crazy

(1 comment | comment on this)

Monday, December 15th, 2003
11:42 pm - I'm sick :) :(
I have mid-term exams or whatever all this week and I'm SICK!
I think I'm going to lose my voice by the end of this week. I sound like a man! NO LIE.
But anywho my principle came up to me today and was like "You don't look to well,just come in at 12 for the test tomorrow and then leave. Theres no sense for you to be here the whole day when your sick." COOOOOL. I get it like that all week. ;)
And it's not even counted against me! AWESOME!woo hoo.
but it stinks still cause I'm sick and sounding like a man.

^*^*^*^*^*^
STILL IN LOVE

today i passed you on the street
and my heart fell at your feet
i can't help it i'm still in love with you

someone else stood by your side
she looked oh so satisfied
i can't help it
i'm still in love with you

a picture from the past came slowly stealin'
as i brushed your arm and walked so close to you
then suddenly i got that old-time feelin'
i can't help it
i am still in love with you

it hurts to know another's lips will kiss you
and hold you just the way i used to do
oh heaven only knows how much i miss you
I can't help it
i'm still in love with you.


The End
Buh-bye

current mood: sick

(comment on this)

Thursday, December 11th, 2003
4:20 pm - Bored Bored-waiting for jesse ;)

Which O.C. Character Are You? Find out @ She's Crafty

current mood: anxious

(comment on this)

3:42 pm
Well I go to this gay ass private school now...And today I almost killed this stupid rich snobby cunt. Her name is Heather Lane...haha if you know her I'm sure youre with me on saying that. :)
Everyone is really dull at this school...they have absolutely no personality and all they do is talk mad shit about eachother, yet in front of one another theyre the best of friends...its so nauseating. This kid Tony that goes there is the only real person there. Hes cool.
And guess who goes to this school.. Jessica Waddel...haha
shes still just as annoying as she was in elementry school and middle school...if you were wondering ;)

I got jesse a longboard skateboard for christmas...I can't wait for christmas so i can give it to him :)
Fred down the street said that jesse got me something real cool and expensive....i wonder what it is...???

ug...i suck at this live journal shit..

<3 ashley

P.S.
Next time i see meg at mc Donalds I'm gonna tell her to come by and we'll smoke ;) K.

current mood: amused

(7 comments | comment on this)

Wednesday, July 9th, 2003
5:53 am
im off to watch gangs of america....ALONE
I cant fucking sleep

(comment on this)

5:29 am - YO YO

My goddamn rock solid ghetto shiznit name is Ass Machine Teapot, Yo.
What's yours?
Powered by Rum and Monkey.



current mood: amused

(comment on this)

4:33 am - ewwwwwwwww

Made by the fine folks at
daylighttwilight.com

(comment on this)

Tuesday, July 8th, 2003
4:01 am - Well Hello
Today I woke up real grumpy...I haven't been getting enough sleep lately. I cant sleep at night..I just can't do it. I dont know why i just cant. Like now for instance...I just now looked at the clock and it reads 3:53am...I could have sworn it was only like 1:30am or so...AHH
All i know is that im really going to hate school when it comes back.

James is coming to visit...not me of course...hehe just everyone in general...I really can't wait though...I havent seen him in FOREVER:) It will be cool to hang with him.

I cant beleive it was Critters girl harassing me the whole time...who would have known? Not me.
But thats fucked up! :x

I hate how peoples minds work...everyone is so damn selfish...never thinking of another ones feelings...

I LOVE EBAY!!! they have so much shit i want :) they have things actually owned by MARILYN MONROE!!! I ordered this super cool neon clock of marilyn monroe :) cant wait till it gets here!:)

welp I'm off to go surf the web :) :)
-ash

current mood: chipper

(3 comments | comment on this)

Saturday, June 28th, 2003
2:04 am - CRAZY NIGHT
I could not get a hold of anybooody tonight...chelseas brother messed with me...haha it was crazy.pfff but anyways tonight i hung out at this kid dustins house wiith jesse...we smoked and i had my own little 6 pack of bud light to get my buzz going...it was a calm night. I enjoyed it :)

I've been trying to get ahold of charlie lately cause I just like to know how he is....and now i wont know cause he graduated and i wont see him in school anymore and we just really never talk any more....at all really :/ . Sucks. I hpe he calls me back :)

I went to KeyWest last week...I took Melissa with me and I bought my sister Whitneys plane ticket to come down so she could go again...and she broght ashley < I love that "girl"> :) hehe.It was really cool. I really miss my sister being aroound....shes the coolest sister :). Key west was just a whole bunch of eating food :)...hehe just like last year! Cant wait till next year...

Welp I WROTE IN MY JOURNAL AGAIN!!!! :)

hehe
Bye guys!
ash

(1 comment | comment on this)

Thursday, June 26th, 2003
3:41 am
Wooohooo i wrote in my journal!!
Travis is the coooooooooolest kid i know.

current mood: awake

(7 comments | comment on this)

Monday, December 2nd, 2002
7:57 pm

Which Crimson Fetch Member are You?

brought to you by Quizilla


Woo hoo I'm zander...oh god hes soo hott! : )
Too bad hes a total asshole! RIGHT?!?
Well today ive decided i need to start writing in my LJ again...I miss it. It makes you feel good:)
I had forgotten how great this was!

well ill write again very shortly!

seeya!
-ashley

current mood: ecstatic

(comment on this)

Sunday, October 6th, 2002
1:30 pm - yada yada yada


How do you feel about love?</i>



God I hate living at home...
It's ALWAYS a fight.

Melissa stopped dating Kyle....Yet shes still always with him....grrr...that i know is gonna make me mad, i know it.
Melissa always says she wants to hangout with me...but when does she have time to?! :sigh:

"I can be your hero baby"
: )

Moms bitch and complain a lot. God...girls bitch and complain a lot...EWWWW we are gonna be just like our mothers!!!!!!! : o NOT ME!
-ashley

current mood: thirsty

(comment on this)

8:04 am - ick ick ick
Last night chelsea john meghan and Brittany came over.That was fun : ) But Chelsea and i don gone fucked up.hehe We took john home and went to brusters...I puked at brusters...ewww. Chelsea decided she wanted to go home...and i went home too...I havent talked to chelsea yet...I hope shes okay.We were suppost to go over dallas's and hang out...but eh i couldnt do it. I was to fucked up!

Oh oh jesse likes me : )
Jesse's friend matt...I'm gonna try and hook up with melissa.
That would be cool! : )
I love everyone this morning!
Sorry if i ruined anything last night.
bye...chelsea respond to this journal and tell me youre okay! hehe bye baby~!
-ashley

current mood: awake

(1 comment | comment on this)

Thursday, October 3rd, 2002
4:57 pm - look at this shit right here hahahaha

which jerk from the a4 are you?

brought to you by Quizilla

current mood: horny

(comment on this)

> previous 20 entries
> top of page
LiveJournal.com